Adult Leadership charactercountsBSAemblem.gif

Troop Committee

Committee Chairman
Mr. John Campbell
Venture Committee Chairman
Mr. Rudy Tarrer
Treasurer
Mr. Perry Flinn
Training Coordinator
Dr. Steve Walton
Advancement Coordinator
Mr. Perry Flinn
Boards of Review
Mr. John Campbell
Summer Camp Coordinator
Kreg Nichols
High Adventure Planning
(open)
Communications
Dr. Bobby Krupczak
Transportation / Logistics
Mr. Greg Hagood, Ms. Meg Cogburn
Website Development & Maintenance
Dr. Bobby Krupczak
Publicity
Cathy Jones
Hospitality
(Open)
Westminster Liaison
Jennifer Rosenblath
Chartered Org Representative
Ms. Kelley Day

Uniformed Leaders

Scoutmaster
Dr. Bobby Krupczak
Assistant Scoutmasters / Rank Advisors
Crossover to Scout
____ Scout to Tenderfoot
_____Tenderfoot to 2nd Class
_____2nd Class to 1st Class
_____1st Class to Star
_____Star to Life
_____Life to Eagle

JASMs John T, Noah Y., Bryan W., Addison J., Philip T.
Dr. Steve Walton, Mr. Ron Carpinella, (open)
Mr. Vincent Young, Mr. Aaron Gwinner, (open)
Mr. Bill Jordan, Dr. Brad Weselman
Dr. John Cobb, Mr. Rafael San Miguel, Ms. Farideh Azadi
Mr. Henry Quillian, Mr. Wirt Jones
Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Mr. Perry Flinn
Camping Program
Mr. Bill Eidson, Dr. Bobby Krupczak
Junior Assistant Scoutmaster
John T.,Bryan W., Addison J., Noah Y., Philip T.

Adult leadership training requirements can be found here.

Youth Leadership


2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

Senior Patrol Leader
Assistant SPL
Gibbs. R., Trevor J., Lewis J., Alexander M.
Philip T.,
Trevor J., Henry B., Alex G.
John T,
Waller C., Bill J., Addision J.
Kimani S.,
Arsene L., Omari M., Paul P.
Bryan W.
Matthew K., Christian K,
Charlie M.
Cobra Patrol Leader
Cobra Assistant PL
Adam W.
Bill J.
Philip T.
Philip T.
Devan S.
Moose Patrol Leader
Moose Assistant PL
Michael I.
Michael I.
Alex G.
Addison J.
Chapman L.
Kimani S., Bradley R.
Rock Patrol Leader
Rock Assistant PL
Qadir S.
Michael A.
Jamal E.
Brock G.
Alex P.
Rains D., John G.
Wolverine Patrol Leader
Wolverine Assistant PL
Paxton K.
Connor W.
Noah Y.
Waller C.
John T.
Waller C.
Cyclone Patrol Leader
Cyclone Assistant PL
Teja G.
JD B.
Trevor J.
John T.

Stealth Patrol Leader
Stealth Assistant PL
Tommy A.
Gibbs R.
Charles C.
Bradley R./
Charlie M.

Bugler





Lucas
Chaplain Aide



Justin D.
Adam W.
Adam W.
Rains D.
Parker B., Kaleb B., Ryan C., Rains D.,
Brock G., Edward H.
Den Chief







Ryan C.,
Trevor J.
Instructor


Waller, Will (camping)


Bradley R.
Librarian





Quartermaster
Noah W.
Noah W.
Paul P.


Scribe

Christian F.
Noah Y.
Jack F.
Trevor J.
Will H.
Troop Guide




Charles C.
Charles C.
Charlie N.
Bill J.
Addison J., Omari, Bill, Philip,
Waller, Tyler, Clare, Xavier, Arsene, Patrick,
Paul, Riley, Ryland, Bradley, Kimani
OA Representative

Jamal E.
Kaleb B.
Kaleb B.
Hunter S.






________________________