Adult Leadership charactercountsBSAemblem.gif

Troop Committee

Committee Chairman (Emeritus)
Mr. Rudy Tarrer
Committee Chairman
Mr. John Campbell
Treasurer
Mr. Perry Flinn
Training Coordinator
Dr. Steve Walton
Advancement Coordinator
Mr. Perry Flinn
Boards of Review
Mr. John Campbell
Summer Camp Coordinator
Ms. Farideh Azadi
High Adventure Planning
(open)
Communications
Dr. Bobby Krupczak
Transportation / Logistics
Mr. Greg Hagood, Ms. Meg Cogburn
Website Development & Maintenance
Dr. Bobby Krupczak
Popcorn Kernel
(Open)
Hospitality
Ms. Laurie Teaman
Friends of Scouting Program
(Open)
Webelos Liaison
Ms. Bridgett Mason
Westminster Liason
Mr. Tim McCauley

Uniformed Leaders

Scoutmaster
Dr. Bobby Krupczak
Assistant Scoutmasters / Rank Advisors
Crossover to Scout
____ Scout to Tenderfoot
_____Tenderfoot to 2nd Class
_____2nd Class to 1st Class
_____1st Class to Star
_____Star to Life
_____Life to Eagle

JASMs John T, Kimani S., Bryan W., Bradley R., Addison J.
Mr. Kris Gadde, Dr. Steve Walton, Mr. Ron Carpinella
Mr. Vincent Young, Mr. Aaron Gwinner, Mr. Scott Neu
Mr. Bill Jordan, Dr. Brad Weselman
Dr. John Cobb, Mr. Rafael San Miguel, Ms. Farideh Azadi
Mr. Henry Quillian, Mr. Wirt Jones
Dr. Bobby Krupczak, Mr. Perry Flinn
Camping Program
Mr. Bill Eidson, Dr. Bobby Krupczak
Junior Assistant Scoutmaster
John T., Kimani S.,Bryan W., Addison J.
________________________________________
__________________________________________________

Adult leadership training requirements can be found here.

Youth Leadership


2016-2017
2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

Senior Patrol Leader
Assistant SPL
Philip T.,
Trevor J., Henry B., Alex G.
John T,
Waller C., Bill J., Addision J.
Kimani S.,
Arsene L., Omari M., Paul P.
Bryan W.
Matthew K., Christian K,
Charlie M.
Cobra Patrol Leader
Cobra Assistant PL
Bill J.
Philip T.
Philip T.
Devan S.
Moose Patrol Leader
Moose Assistant PL
Michael I.
Alex G.
Addison J.
Chapman L.
Kimani S., Bradley R.
Rock Patrol Leader
Rock Assistant PL
Michael A.
Jamal E.
Brock G.
Alex P.
Rains D., John G.
Wolverine Patrol Leader
Wolverine Assistant PL
Connor W.
Noah Y.
Waller C.
John T.
Waller C.
Cyclone Patrol Leader
Cyclone Assistant PL
JD B.
Trevor J.
John T.

Stealth Patrol Leader
Stealth Assistant PL
Gibbs R.
Charles C.
Bradley R./
Charlie M.

Bugler




Lucas
Chaplain Aide



Adam W.
Adam W.
Rains D.
Parker B., Kaleb B., Ryan C., Rains D.,
Brock G., Edward H.
Den Chief






Ryan C.,
Trevor J.
Instructor

Waller, Will (camping)


Bradley R.
Librarian




Quartermaster
Noah W.
Paul P.


Scribe

Noah Y.
Jack F.
Trevor J.
Will H.
Troop Guide




Charles C.
Charlie N.
Bill J.
Addison J., Omari, Bill, Philip,
Waller, Tyler, Clare, Xavier, Arsene, Patrick,
Paul, Riley, Ryland, Bradley, Kimani
OA Representative
Jamal E.
Kaleb B.
Kaleb B.
Hunter S.





________________________